Final List of May 2013 Graduates

Courtesy of
Media Services

MONTICELLO — The University of Arkansas at Monticello presented 345 awards to 320 students during May commencement exercises, according to information released today by the UAM registrar’s office.
 
Key to Awards:
                        MAT = Master of Arts in Teaching
                        MED = Master of Education
                        MPEC = Master of Physical Education and Coaching
                        MS = Master of Science
                        BA = Bachelor of Arts
                        BAS = Bachelor of Applied Science
                        BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration
                        BGS = Bachelor of General Studies
                        BS = Bachelor of Science
                        BSN = Bachelor of Science in Nursing
                        BSW = Bachelor of Social Work
                        AA = Associate of Arts
                        AAS = Associate of Applied Science
                        ADC = Advanced Technical Certificate
                        TC = Technical Certificate
                        CP = Certificate of Proficiency
 
ARKANSAS 
 
Altheimer
Ramsey E. Douglas (BA)
 
Arkadelphia
Brandon D. Harris (MAT)
 
Ashdown
Christopher B. Richard (BA)
 
Austin
Stephen D. Williams (AA)
 
Banks
Dakota S. Dawson (BBA)
Jonathon R. Hoskins (BA)
Levi N. Maggard (BSN)
Daniel A. Williams (MED)
 
Bauxite
Jorre N. McMahan (BA)
 
Bearden
Derrick G. Warner (TC)
 
Beebe
David B. Culwell (BS)
 
Bull Shoals
Lea A. Hawkins (MAT)
 
Cabot
Lauren N. Fuller (BS)
 
Clarendon
Lauren B. Hodge (AA, BS)
 
Conway
Candice M. Carter (AAS)
 
Cove
Deanna R. Miller (MAT)
 
Crossett
Fhaye Blissett (CP)
Ethan A. Brantley (TC)
Barron S. Brown (CP)
Benjiman B. Brown (AAS)
Candice M. Brown (TC)
Mario P. Brown (TC)
Amanda E. Cabbiness (CP)
Chasity S. Collins (AAS)
Johnnie Ladale Collins (MAT)
Darris B. Daniels (CP)
Morgan T. Dickerson (MAT)
Dedra S. Duttenhoffer (BBA)
Jasmine S. Ellis (CP)
Stacie M. Gibbs (CP, TC)
Taci L. Gilliam (CP)
Kiwanna T. Hampton (CP)
Steven C. Harper (AAS)
Constance M. Jones (BS)
Joshua L. Locke (BS)
Matthew G. Maxwell (AA, BBA)
Carol J. Myers (CP)
Jessica M. Pack (CP)
Jacquelyn K. Phillips (CP)
Sheila R. Rial (BA)
Vivian L. Sworn (BS)
Brittney L. Taylor (TC, AAS)
Bradley D. Todd (BS)
Maxine R. Wade (TC)
LaShanda Waters (CP, TC)
Andrea L. Welch (BS)
Corando T. Wimberly (CP, TC)
Roy P. Wisecarver (BA)
Tara L. Woods (CP)
 
DeWitt
Brittany S. Bell (AA)
Stacy M. Carr (MAT)
Kelsey L. Newton (BA)
 
Dermott
Diane N. Cook (AAS)
Lindsey B. Lampkin (BS)
KeAnna L. Moore (BBA)
Caleb R. Morgan (BS)
Jordan D. Morgan (MAT)
Rivieria B. Scales (CP)
Edmond L. Shelton (BSW)
Josh K. Rousseau (BA)
 
Dumas
Cynthia A. Ashcraft (CP, TC, AAS)
Corey M. Collins (BSN)
Jordan H. Driver (BS)
Beatrice B. Everett (CP)
Damika M. Fuller (CP)
Hannah L. Johnson (CP)
Randy A. Lay (MED)
Laurie K. Merritt (TC)
Neal R. Nightingale (AA)
Alicia S. Rounds (AA)
Kristin D. Winters (BS)
 
El Dorado
Amy A. Fulco (BA)
Lauren A. Hickman (MAT)
 
Elaine
Sara A. Moore (BSW)
 
Eudora
Patricia A. Harden (CP)
Kacie L. Johnson (BS)
LaTara T. Lee (AAS)
 
Evening Shade
Nancy F. Barnett (AS)
 
Fayetteville
Daniel P. Moose (MAT)
 
Fort Smith
Sarah A. Sumpter (MAT)
 
Gould
Deonna M. White (AA)
 
Grady
April M. Quattlebaum (BS)
 
Gravette
Jillian C. Kildow (MAT)
 
Greenbrier
Blake A. Jones (BS)
 
Hamburg
Joshua E. Carver (MAT)
Devin C. Cecil (BGS)
Hannah D. Cypert (BBA)
Collin I. Frierson (BS)
Keegan H. Gannaway (CP)
Cynthia R. Gregorcyk (CP)
Katherine J. Griffith (CP)
Zachery T. Griffith (AAS)
Jennifer L. Hamilton (CP)
William B. Harrod (AS)
Samantha E. Hornsby (BSN)
Olivia J. Long (BS)
Seth H. Murphy (TC)
Ciana D. Oliver (CP)
Donna F. Raino (AA)
Cassie Jo. Sanderlin-Harrod (BSN)
Rebecca J. Smith (AAS)
Audra E. Tubbs (BA)
Tarah J. Tubbs (BA)
Kaylon E. Vail (AA)
Michelle L. Williams (AAS)
 
Hampton
William G. Hearnsberger (BS)
Madeline A. Murphy (BSN)
 
Hartford
Michelle P. Johnson (MAT)
 
Hensley
Talon D. Scholz (BS)
 
Hermitage
Brittany N. Booker (BA)
Nathan T. Ledbetter (BBA)
Kala L. Thornton (MAT)
 
Hot Springs
Brad A. Launius (MAT)
 
Humphrey
Sarah B. Harrison (BBA)
 
Huttig
Jennie A. Aaron (CP)
 
Jonesboro
Jacob S. Clanton (MAT)
William A. Summers (MAT)
 
Lake Village
Marcus D. Adams (TC)
Candace S. Allred (BBA)
Olivia D. Livingston (BS)
John S. Matthews (AA)
Marilyn E. Miller (CP)
Betty K. Norris (BS)
Tracy D. Robinson (BSW)
Lea M. Thompson (AA, BSW)
Ja’Lisa L. Wade (BSN)
 
Lexa
Amanda J. Jaco (BA)
Travis E. Williams (BA)
 
Little Rock
Darrell R. Adams (MAT)
Matthew L. Schatz (BA)
Lowell
Brittany A. Chambers (MAT)
 
Magnolia
Serena Y. Rainwater (BA)
 
Mansfield
Tracy R. Dedmon (MAT)
 
Marion
Andrew K. Green (BS)
 
McGehee
Tanzania M. Adams (CP, TC)
Asia S. Bess (CP)
Pamela Y. Bolden (AAS)
Tammy A. Cash (AAS)
Contessa S. Clark (TC, AAS)
Joycelin L. Davis (CP)
Julie A. Day (BA)
William S. Denton (BS)
Sydney B. Ellis (CP, TC)
Andrea L. Eskridge (CP)
Happy V. Hampton (CP)
Melissa A. Jarrett (AAS)
Jamie R. Kelems (TC, AAS)
Candace R. Lee (CP, TC)
Melina N. Long (AA, BBA)
Allison M. Lucky (AAS)
Samantha J. Sheffield (AAS)
Darlene M. Shields (CP)
Leigh A. Stallings (TC)
Megan A. Tabor (BS)
Jennifer A. Walker (TC)
 
Monticello
Tyler O. Abbott (BBA)
Benjamin A. Black (BS)
Tyria L. Blount (BA)
Anthony J. Boykin (MAT)
Tracey M. Bratton (BSW)
Rachel D. Brown (MAT)
Amber M. Byrd (BS)
Megan N. Call (BGS)
Nathan A. Carman (BA)
Samantha J. Carpenter (BA)
Candice N. Cater (BA)
Ellen E. Chisom (BA)
Cheryl L. Conley (BS)
Denise Y. Courtney (BS)
Tessa M. Cucurullo (AA)
Willie R. Davis (AA)
Alisha B. Dickinson (BSN)
Amanda R. Dills (BBA)
Hope L. Dunlap (AA)
Angela L. Dunn (BA)
Jennifer L. Escamilla (BA)
Michael S. Findley (BGS)
Toni E. Findley (BS)
Adam G. Foehringer (BS)
Leslie P. Forrest (BBA)
Daniel C. Gallegos (BA)
LaToya D. Gardner (AAS)
Heather M. Garrison (BS)
Jordan M. Gathings (MAT)
Nik B. George (BS)
Stephanie J. Gustafson (BA)
Misty N. Hall (AA)
Monica C. Hall (BA)
Stephanie K. Harton (BBA)
Heather L. Hathcock (BBA)
Jason A. Higgins (BA)
Carrie C. Hill (BA)
Deanna R. Holmes (BGS)
Treshai R. Hudspeth (BS)
Pat H. Johnson (BBA)
Julian R. Jones (BS)
John B. Kelley (BS)
Katherine E. King (BA)
Kyle S. Manning (BA)
Sarah. Marshall (AA)
Kristin K. McCone (MAT)
Katie A. Meier (BA)
Chelsea L. Noblin (BA)
Nicki M. Norrell (AA, BS)
Jamie M. Palmer (BSN)
Matthew R. Parrish (BA)
Kenneth J. Roberts (BS)
Trent W. Roberts (BS)
Christopher H. Robinson (MAT)
Susan L. Sharpe (MPEC)
Kiara L. Smith (AA)
Kimberly L. Smith (BA)
Kristina M. Stewart (CP)
Rebecca L. Thomas (MAT)
Nelly Towett (BS)
Sarah E. Valentine (BS)
Allison R. Walls (AAS)
Carmailla S. Ward (CP)
Jamie M. Ward (BS)
Ashley Tiner Weast (BA)
Haley K. West (MAT)
Jacob J. West (CP, TC)
Ryan A. West (BS)
Alexandra B. White (BS)
Erica R. Williams (BS)
Shundrika B. Williams (AA, BS)
 
New Edinburg
Brandi I. Green (MAT)
Heather M. McKinney (BSW)
 
North Little Rock
Alana M. Garbacz (BSN)
 
Patterson
Nyesia C. Driver (BS)
 
Pine Bluff
Brandon J. Arnold (BA)
Donique M. Brown (BSN)
Rebecca J. Byars (BS)
Maranda R. Duckworth (BS)
Carolyn El (BSN)
Jessica L. Heird (MPEC)
Heather E. Peek (BS)
Jessica S. Stivers (BS)
Sydney C. Townsend (AA)
 
Prairie Grove
Duncan L. Hudson (MAT)
 
Rison
Justin Aldy (CP)
Cobie L. Brumley (AA)
Corey D. Keaton (AA, BS)
Mona M. King (MAT)
Samantha S. Montgomery (BA)
Dawn M. Nelson (MAT)
Lauren C. Partridge (BA)
Alicia C. Rhodes (BSW)
 
Sheridan
Laura E. Jackson (AAS)
 
Smackover
William S. Pullin (AAS)
 
Springdale
John T. Post (AA, BS)
 
Star City
Stacy D. Atwood (BS)
Ethan W. Bumpass (BA)
Lacan J. Burch (AA)
Paul G. Dreher (BBA)
Katherine E. Hubanks (BBA)
Tia A. Milburn (BS)
Joseph S. Pearson (BA)
Amanda L. Robertson (BSN)
Angela M. Simmons (MAT)
Emily L. Walker (AA)
 
Strong
LaCoya S. Lovett (CP, TC)
 
Stuttgart
Lauren A. Jacobs (BA)
Tina L. Lee (BA)
Angel L. Pullman (BA)
Matthew T. Sherman (BS)
 
Tillar
Randi M. Bell (CP, TC)
Marilyn P. Beverly (CP)
Shawn L. Brown (AAS)
Jessica R. Holland (AA)
Shonda D. Lane (AAS)
Kendal L. Wilson (BSN)
 
Trumann
Jerri M. Willis (BGS)
 
Warren
Latanza G. Atkins (MAT)
Amy M. Evans (BA)
Garrett K. Gambill (AAS)
Tara L. Green (BSN)
Jamaal J. Jones (AA)
Mieisha A. Marshall (BS)
Alyssa N. Mendez (CP)
Sandra L. Powell (AA)
Martin M. Ramirez (CP)
Zane D. Robbins (BS)
Charonda L. York (AA)
Matthew A. Young (BA)
 
Watson
Skyler B. Mankin (TC)
Terry W. Montgomery (BS)
Maranda D. Pennington (CP)
Jennifer D. Vertner (CP, TC)
 
West Helena
Melanie B. Carr (BA)
Lakyisha A. Pope (BA)
 
Wilmar
Emily A. Abney (BA)
Jerry L. Bayliss (MAT)
William H. McCain (BS)
Max R. McCoy (BS)
Sarah D. Underwood (CP)
 
Wilmot
LaFaye D. Robinson (CP)
 
GEORGIA
 
Carrollton
Loverunta A. Farmer (BGS)
 
ILLINOIS
 
Carbondale
Casey M. Parr (BGS)
 
KENTUCKY
 
Danville
Carson M. Kreider (BGS)
 
LOUISIANA
 
Bastrop
Timothy O. Daniels (AAS)
Melanie A. Middlebrooks (CP)
 
Slidell
Preslie J. Long (BBA)
 
MICHIGAN
 
Detroit
Lorenzo A. Shine (BS)
 
MISSOURI
 
Wentzville
Alexandra C. Slusher (BA, BS)
 
MISSISSIPPI
 
Greenville
Lakrystal N. Jennings (CP)
Shaquita Y. Johnson (TC, AAS)
Louella Motton (CP)
April L. Webb (AAS)
 
McCarley
Shawn L. Neathery (TC)
 
OKLAHOMA
 
Muldrow
Sarah E. Tomlin (MAT)
 
TENNESSEE
 
Dover
Luke C. Osborne (BS)
 
TEXAS
 
Dallas
Joshua D. Chiuminatto (BA)
 
Ferris
Maggie S. Sands (BS)
 
Texarkana
Ryan L. Hadaway (BME)
Sarah L. McInnis (BS)
John D. Williams (MAT)
 
CONTACT:
Carol Dolberry, Registrar
University of Arkansas at Monticello
PO Box 3598
Monticello, AR 71656
870-460-1034
Fax: 870-460-1935

Comments are closed.

  • Visits

    • 50,795 Trees Saved
  • The Morgue

%d bloggers like this: