Announcement Of Fall 2012 Dean’s List

Courtesy of
Media Services

tv_buzzworthy 10dbMONTICELLO — The University of Arkansas at Monticello named 307 students to the fall 2012 dean’s list, according to Carol Dolberry, registrar.

   Selection to the the dean’s list requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level.

ALASKA

Kodiak, Alaska

Michael D. Brumley

ALABAMA

Oakman, Ala.

Hannah R. Pendley

ARKANSAS

Almyra

Reva A. Humphries

Austin

Stephen D. Williams

Banks

Kayla M. Adams

Jonathon R. Hoskins

Benton

Cassidy N. Wilson

Bentonville

Kali R. Piha

Brinkley

Hope E. Wilson

Cabot

Lauren N. Fuller

Camden

Donnie G. Barkhimer

Vincent E. Green

Kassandra L. Jones

Conway

Ryan J. Ashley

Hayley C. Coughlin

Ryan A. Smith

Apri lK. Wright

Crossett

Hannah E. Babb

Jeffery Barnett

Tony G. Brockwell

Benjiman B. Brown

Marlena V. Brown

Kara D. Carter

Ronnie M. Currie

Sabrina D. Davis

Amanda M. Ellis

Christopher B. Felts

Damone E. Green

Sharon E. Green

Pepper R. Jones

AllisaB. Lawson

Danielle N. Leonard

Joshua L. Locke

Stephen A. Mansur

DeRonna A. Matthews

Talanea D. Miller

Leanna M. Morris

Nancy Morris

Trey M. Morris

Carol J. Myers

Stephen G. Rice

Jacob M. Roberts

William C. Rothwell

MacKenzie R. Rush

Ross E. Sinks

Randi L. Smith

Kevin D. Stewart

Yolanda R. Thomas

Leah K. Vandiver

Kayley Ambria Williams

Dermott

John A. Beatty

Anastasia T. Duff

Eric D. Evans

Laura B. Morphis

Britny A. Standridge

Jerry L. Wilson

DeWitt

Haley J. Howe

Bailey M. Simpson

Koby D. Wilson

Devon E. Wray

Donaldson

Sara L. Holcomb

Dumas

Robert L. Burnett

Lisa M. Fuller

Amanda R. Harrison

Brionna L. Lambert

Brook N. Patton

Natalie N. Ricketts

Sandra A. Smith

El Dorado

Tyler M. Hall

Patricia M. Hamshar

Kyra A. Jerry

Ashley N. King

Holly A. Morgan

Kaitlin E. Tucker

Caroline M. Pratt

Elkins

Rachael K. Brown

Eudora

KacieL. Johnson

Tuesday L. Mills

Fayetteville

Brittany N. Winningham

Gillett

Taylor R. Irons

Glenwood

Kanon D. Forrester

Hunter E. Fowler

Green Forest

Nicole Mullen

Hamburg

Robert E. Blakeley

Hannah D. Cypert

Keegan H. Gannaway

Jeanette Garcia

Tiffany L. Grubb

William B. Harrod

Ace C. Jeffers

Araceli Mondragon

Christina P. Patton

Tara R. Price

Brooke E. Rutledge

Katelyn P. Steen

Hannah C. Tadlock

Tarah J. Tubbs

Dustin K. Walker

Hampton

Jessica R. Bryant

Cajun T. Johnson

Hazen

Laura B. Raper

Hensley

Jakob D. Miller

Talon D. Scholz

Hermitage

Brittany N. Booker

Jacksonville

Francis J. Porto

Junction City

Greg L. Payne

Lake Village

Laura M. Boyd

Christopher A. Gillison

Miranda A. McCoy

Kaitlyn J. Smith

Orean Wade

Little Rock

Sarynn D. St. Clair

Zachary L. Wisenor

Lonoke

John A. Southerland

Shelbi F. White

Louann

Hope M. Stegall

Marshall

Emily B. Ragland

McGehee

Demont K. Bryant

Gloria J. Cain

Britton D. Davis

LaSandra L. Gibson

Catherine D. Kozubski

Melina N. Long

Amanda M. Medrano

Dylan C. Miles

Megan E. Prosser

Tina L. Robinson

Shanai S. Smith

Veronica K. Stinyard

Jessica F. Wells

Danielle L. Wiley

Monticello

Margaret C. Barnes

Tyler M. Baum

Van A. Beard

Brandi L. Berryman

Briana N. Berryman

David A. Blunk

Elizabeth W. Borse

Troy C. Brunson

Caleb M. Bryant

Dana L. Burgess

Shakedra L. Carter

Glyn R. Cavaness

Zachary R. Chambliss

Jessica K. Choate

Brian J. Clark

Reshanae L. Crift

LeighAnne R. Ellenson

Jennifer L. Escamilla

Stephen J. Findley

Toni E. Findley

Leslie P. Forrest

Ammie Garcia

Lucas R. Grant

Staci L. Gregory

Michelle L. Hallman

Jake W. Hammil

Hilary K. Hatley

Priscilla H. Hughes

Kelsea L. Jackson

Jacey L. Jones

John B. Kelley

Monique D. Lindsey

Samantha G. Mann

Sean M. McCormick

Quinton L. Morgan

Courtney W. Morrison

Sheila K. Naron

Jennifer L. Nicholson

Abbey C. Nowlen

Bryan M. Pace

Parker L. Palsa

John T. Post

Trent W. Roberts

Sabrina L. Smith

Stephanie J. Snow

Courtney D. Thrower

Jordan S. Tilley

Sarah E. Valentine

Jacob J. West

Chasity Wigley

Samantha L. Wilkerson

Brent A. Wood

Anjernique S. Young

New Edinburg

Jaclyn M. Cargile

Matthew D. Dunlap

Ozark

Jaylan D. Thomas

Patterson

Nyesia C. Driver

Pine Bluff

Natalie D. Byars

Rebecca J. Byars

Alyson B. Cantwell

Stuart C. Coles

Cristy M. Cook

Reece D. Cross

Maranda R. Duckworth

Sanders L. Frazier

Emily M. McCoskey

Heather E. Peek

Matthew S. Ratcliff

Portland

Jasmyn N. Dunbar

Rison

Joe W. Brown

Morgan T. Brown

Jake Edmund Cash

James F. Gray

Shelby N. Herrington

Destiney D. Powell

Rogers

Cynthia L. Robinson

Sheridan

David J. Wilson

Star City

Patricia M. Adams

Brittany M. Brooks

Lacan J. Burch

Jordan T. Burns

Charlie J. Carr

Keith D. Chambliss

Kimberly D. Graham

Cherie L. Haire

Victoria R. Hankins

Jimmy T. Harrison

William D. Harvey

Justin A. Huddleston

Candice A. Matthews

Sergio J. Mendoza

Jessica L. Noble

Timothy D. Owen

Sarah B. Phillips

Kelby T. Snow

Emily L. Walker

Brittany L. Wilkins

Stuttgart

Jared M. Blasengame

Thornton

Jennifer L. Bailey

Tillar

Kimberly R. Davis

Lance O. Howard

Julius K. McElroy

Kimberly G. Pearce

Timothy R. Plunkett

Autumn E. Webb

Ward

Zachary E. Craig

Warren

Stacie H. Burks

Roderick L. Crain

Shane A. Curry

Debra S. Funderburg

Elizabeth Gonzalez

Brittney K. Harding

Keli N. Inzer

Katherine E. King

Lauren A. McClain

Derek R. Reynolds

Zane D. Robbins

Latasha L. Rochell

Nancy A. Sanchez

Chris D. Sims

Hillary E. St. John

Dakota S. Taylor

Ryan J. Weaver

Watson

Terry W. Montgomery

Kari E. Scott

Jennifer D. Vertner

White Hall

Joshua W. Brown

Jessica L. Green

Julie J. Poss

Michael A. Smith

Melodi B. Taylor

Wilmar

Shawna N. Densmore

Ethan C. Gilliam

Jennifer T. Lawrence

Max R. McCoy

Kimberly A. Moore

Sarah D. Underwood

CALIFORNIA

Salinas, Calif.

Victoria A. Bozzo

Samantha A. Salao

Torrance, Calif.

Dustin N. Presley

ILLINOIS

Carol Stream, Ill.

Christina M. Rini

East St. Louis, Ill.

Corey S. Davis

Joliet, Ill.

Jordan J. Christensen

LOUISIANA

Bastrop, La.

Charles S. Allen

Julie L. Haddock

Regina-Sanna S. Rattler

Raphael C. Mozie

Mandeville, La.

Christian R. Dragna

MISSOURI

Sedalia, MO

Alexander R. Lang

Springfield, Mo.

Jennifer A. Carr

MISSISSIPPI

Lyons, Miss.

Davis D. Stephens

TENNESSEE

Bartlett, Tenn.

Logan A. Hammonds

TEXAS

Atlanta, Texas

Tyler L. Parr

Celina, Texas

Taylor N. Norris

Cypress, Texas

Brooke A. Boyd

Dallas, Texas

Raija J. McWright

Diboll, Texas

Matthew M. Smith

Ferris, Texas

Maggie S. Sands

Longview, Texas

Sara D. Matthews

Lorenzo, Texas

Andrew P. Stevens

Naples, Texas

Grace E. Wellborn

Navasota, Texas

Andrew J. Duncan

New Waverly, Texas

Ryan M. Reyes

Oak Leaf, Texas

Shana M. Chancellor

Omaha, Texas

Nicholas W. Bennington

Ore City, Texas

John T. Copeland

Cory W. Hiles

Overton, Texas

Jonathan M. Garcia

Quitman, Texas

Summer L. Huddleston

Rockwall, Texas

Richard D. DeLoach

Texarkana, Texas

John B. Deese

Carly N. Flenniken

WASHINGTON

Tacoma, Wash.

Allison A. Beardsley

FOREIGN STUDENTS

Blois, France

Morgane A. Brachet

Kopavogur, Iceland

Ari Magnusson

Mosfellsbaer, Iceland

Theodor E. Karlsson

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Jeffrey M. Kosta

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

  • Visits

    • 50,795 Trees Saved
  • The Morgue

%d bloggers like this: